Aeschynanthus

Latin name: Aeschynanthus Twister
Common name: Lipstickplant
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Never place your Lipstickplant in the hot sun. A little too dark is better than a little too light. Use it as a hanging plant or put in a bowl, both ways it will look beautiful.

Water and nutrition 

Aeschynathus’s soil may never dry out. Your plant may look like a succulent, but it is not. Make sure the soil remains moisty. Yellow dots will appear on the plant if it gets too dry. Use tepid water for watering your indoor plants.

Temperature 

Temperature between 17 and 21 degrees Celsius serves your Aeschynanthus best. You will enjoy this plant for a long time!

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook