Allamanda

Latin name: Allamanda Anne
Common name: Golden Trumpet Vine
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her? 

 Put your Golden Trumpet in the full son! In the window facing South. Or as a terrace plant in a large pot! After bloom this plant needs some rest, so in winter when it stands in a cooler place there is no need to add nutrition. You can start with some nutrition in early spring.

Water and nutrition  

Your Allamanda needs a lot of water, so be careful not to let the clod dry out and check for water regularly. Because the plant grows fast, it is beneficial to add plant nutrition every two weeks during growing or blooming periods.

Temperature  

The Allamanda cannot survive the frost, so it is best to bring it inside as soon as there is a chance of night frost. Help it live through the winter by putting it in a cool place.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook