Celosia

Latin name: Celosia Venezuela Caracas
Common name: Cockscomb
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

In a sunny spot in the living room or outside in a sunny, sheltered spot.

Water and nutrition  

Make sure that the clod never dries out. As soon as the leaves are about to hang you should immediately water the plant. Add a little nutrition to the pouring water every week to preserve the pretty green colour.

Temperature  

Room temperature. Bring the plant outside as soon as temperature no longer drops below five degrees Celsius.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook