Cyperus Zumula

Latin name: Cyperus Zumula
Common name: Cat grass
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location

 

Cyperus Zumula grows naturally in light and sunny spots. Be careful, though, with immediate light from the sun, for a grass easily dries out. Make sure your cat has access to it.

Water and nutrition

Your cat grass cannot have enough water. You can water it three or four times a week. It grows best with a high humidity of the air around it. To meet these wishes, you can spray water on its leaves every now and then. 

Temperature

Cat grass likes average room temperatures of above 18 degrees Celsius. It cannot withstand the cold, and neither can it withstand extreme warmth, which puts it in danger by drying it out too much.   

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook