Epidendrum

Latin name: Epidendrum
Common name: Orchid
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Like most orchids your plant likes to stand in the light but does not much appreciate direct sun on its leaf.

Water and nutrition

It is best for your orchid to wait for its soil to dry out almost completely before watering it anew. Orchids are used to tropical rain, so make sure the water you give it is not too cold.

Temperature

The Star Orchid feels best when it is placed in a spot where night temperature is cool and during the day the temperature does not drop below room temperature. 

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook