Ficus pumila

Latin name: Ficus pumila
Common name:
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Do not put your Pumila in a draughty place. Light is good, hot sun is not, but a gentle morning sun does no harm. In the rainforest it naturally climbs from the ground towards the light!

Water and nutrition

When it is growing you have to watch out that the soil will not dry out and add extra nutrition. When it is not growing it is at rest and does not need extra care. Then you have to cut down on water and supplies.

Temperature

It likes temperatures between 15 and 22 degrees Celsius best. Just spray it once in a while. Years of fun are guaranteed! 

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook