Guttata

Latin name: Beloperone Guttata
Common name: Shrimpplant
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Sunny! The more sun the better! No rain, so it is best to place it somewhere sheltered.

Water and nutrition

The clod may never dry out! Do not be scanty on the water but do make sure the water can get away, for the roots may not stand in the water for too long. Add nutrition once every two or three weeks. In winter only once every five to six weeks. WATCH OUT!! Do not spray.

Temperature

In winter Beloperone should be placed somewhere cool, approximately 15 degrees Celsius. In summer your Shrimpplant can enjoy the air outside.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook