Jurassica

Latin name: Solanum quitoense Jurassica
Common name: Jurassica, Horror plant
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Put Jurassica in the full light of the sun, but do make certain its soil remains sufficiently moist. This way the plant can absorb some water continuously while it evaporates from its leaves. This way it can regulate its temperature.

Water and nutrition  

Do not let the roots dry out. On the other hand it should not have its feet underwater.

Temperature  

The optimal temperature is room temperature, around 20 degrees Celsius.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook