Lavandula

Latin name: Lavandula stoechas Anouk
Common name: Butterfly Lavender, Topped Lavender
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?  

Place your Lavendel somewhere sunny in your garden or on your terrace. It needs at least a couple of hours of sunlight every day.

Water and nutrition  

Make certain that the soil in which you keep your lavender plants is well drained. This way they will remain healthy and fresh for a long time. Water them abundantly during growth and bloom. In the spring you had best add some long lasting fertiliser to the soil.

Temperature  

This plant can stay outdoors all through winter. If severe frost sets in for a prolonged period of time, you could drape some tin foil around the pot for protection. 

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook