Peperomia Lilian

Latin name: Peperomia Caperata Lilian
Common name: Rat tail
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location

 

if you keep your Peperomia away the direct light of the sun and take minimal care of her, she will be strong enough to stay with you for years and years.   

  

Water and fertilisation

 

If you forget to water your Peperomia once or twice, she will forgive you for that, for it will not damage her much. You will endanger her by giving her too much water, which will cause her roots to rot. During the spring and summer, when she grows, you can give her some extra fertilizer. You had best pour the water in a saucer at the bottom of the pot instead of on her leaves.

 

Temperature

 

Peperomia likes to live in a warm environment. Temperatures may vary from eighteen and twenty-eight degrees Celsius. At night she sleeps quietly with a twelve degrees temperature.

 

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook