Peperomia Rotundifolia

Latin name: Peperomia Rotundifolia
Common name: Swan Spice
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

 

Keep Peperomia away from direct sunshine: the light burns her leaves. Apart from the light, she does not need many extra’s. If you take minimal care of her, she will be strong enough to stay with you for years and years.      

Water and fertilisation

During the spring and summer, when she grows, you can give her some extra fertiliser. You had best use lukewarm rainwater and pour it in a saucer or a plate at the bottom of the pot, so that her leaves will not get wet.

Temperature

Peperomia likes to live in a warm environment. Temperatures may vary from eighteen and twenty-eight degrees Celsius. At night she sleeps quietly with a twelve degrees temperature.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook