Phlebodium aureum Blue Star

Latin name: Phlebodium aureum Blue Star
Common name: Rabbits foot
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Halfshadow, so no direct sunlight. In your living room, bathroom or terrace it will feel nice and comfortable.

Water and nutrition  

Since Phlebodium aureum in the wild has always chosen to grow in moist environments and has adapted to the presence of water, it is important never to let its roots dry out. Water it once a week in the summer, and a little less in the winter, may be once every fortnight. A little bit of nutrition every month will be beneficial to its growth and health.

Temperature  

10-26 degrees Celsius, no night frost. It loves being sprayed with water once in a while, for a shower increases air humidity and mimics Phlebodium’s natural habitat.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook