Rhipsalidopsis

Latin name: Hatiora gaertneri
Common name: Morning cactus, Spring cactus, Sunrise cactus, Easter cactus
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?  

Light, with a little sunshine. Perfect for your window sill.
Place it in your bedroom window after bloom.

Water and nutrition  

Water twice a week and add some plant nutrition. It is important that you water regularly, especially in spring and summer, when it flowers. After bloom, in autumn and winter, watering once a week should be enough, and you can suffice with using half the amount of nutrition.

Temperature  

When the plant is not in bloom, it prefers a cool place, but it does need the light of the sun in order to live and grow.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook