Rhododendron

Latin name: Rhododendron A to Z system
Common name: Azalea with plant care system
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Light, but no direct sunshine. This is best for the colours of the flowers.

Water and nutrition  

  • Take the plant with plastic pot and fuse out of the decorative pot. 
  • Pour water into the decorative pot until you reach the maximum level (= 4 cm). 
  • Place the Azalea with plastic pot including fuse back into the decorative pot. 

Good for about one week (dependent on location).

Temperature  

15-22 degrees Celsius, the cooler the space in which you keep your Azalea, the longer it will blossom!

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook