Rhododendron simsii

Latin name: Rhododendron simsii
Common name: Azalea
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?  

Light, but no direct sunlight, for that could cause the flower buds to fall off before they are ready to spring.

Water and nutrition  

Make sure that your Take Away Trends® Rhododendron never dries out when in bloom. Immerse the plant in water for a minute or so at least once a week. This way you will enjoy the splendour of your Azalea for a long time.

Temperature  

15-22 degrees Celsius; the cooler the room, the longer your plant will bloom!

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook