Rosa

Latin name: Rosa Kordana
Common name: Rose
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location  

Do not put your plant in the hot sun, but make sure there is sufficient light! It is alright to place your roses inside, but on the terrace table or as a group in beautiful pots they will certainly live up to your expectations.

Water and nutrition  

Never let the clod dry out. Make sure the roots never stand in a layer of water for long. If you do not take good care of a rose, it will let you know by showing you yellow leaves and buds.
Add plant nutrition once a week!

Temperature  

As soon as frost has passed you can bring the rose outside. It cannot stand night frost.
We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook