Sinningia

Latin name: Sinningia
Common name: Gloxinia
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Warm, but no hot sun. Somewhere pointing north or west is best. Never place your plant above a heater. It likes a humid spot.

Water and nutrition  

When it is in bloom you should water your plant daily. It is best to dip the pot in tepid water and let it leak out thoroughly before you put it back in place.

Temperature  

Warm, 17 to 23 degrees Celsius. The living room or kitchen is fine.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook